• Coronavirus Updates

  • The University is open virtually with classes, support services, registration and business operations available online.
    The faculty and staff remain committed to supporting student well-being and success.

Menu

Student Achievements

Student Achievements

Xavier University

Student Name Achievement Event Name Date School Batch
Sarthak Darshan
Futsal Runner's Up
Xavier Meet 2019
18-20 Jan 2019
Rural Management
2018-20
Apporv Srivastava
Cricket & Futsal Runner's Up
Ensemble-Valhalla 2019
01-03 Nov 2019
Rural Management
2018-20
Anjali Yadav
1st position
Start-up Odisha E-Start Boot Camp
12&13 July 2019
Rural Management
2019-21
Biswajit Das
3rd position
Start-up Odisha
12 & 13 July 2019
Rural Management
2019-21
Biswajit Das
Fani Warrior Award
XAMBOREE
Sep-19
Rural Management
2019-21
Somdutta Das
2nd runner up
E-Start-up Odisha
12 & 13 July 2019
Rural Management
2019-21
Ashwamegha Pai
Winner
X-Capade 2019
30th June 2019
Rural Management
2019-21
Ashwamegha Pai
Winner
College ke Tashanbaaz by RED FM 93.5
22nd August 2019
Rural Management
2019-21
Ashwamegha Pai
Business Standard Campus Reporter for the year 2019-20
Business Standard
Sep-19
Rural Management
2019-21
Ashwamegha Pai
Business Standard Star Reporter on All-India basis for November 2019
Business Standard
7th January 2020
Rural Management
2019-21
Anuranita Basu
1st position
Start-up Odisha E-Start Boot Camp
12&13 July 2019
Rural Management
2019-21
Anuranita Basu
1st position for Article Writing
Pratishtha 2019
Rural Management
2019-21
Alankrita Srivastava
National Finalist
Tourist 1.0 by IIM Kashipur
Sustainability Management
2018-20
Anamaya Chaturvedi
National Finalist
Tourist 1.0 by IIM Kashipur
Sustainability Management
2018-20
Ishita Gupta
2nd Runners Up
Wipro Earthian Sustainability Quiz 2019
Sustainability Management
2018-20
Joshika Singh
2nd Runners Up
Wipro Earthian Sustainability Quiz 2019
Sustainability Management
2018-20
Ankita Rout
2nd Prize
Poster Competition by XSoS
Sustainability Management
2019-21
A Dharini
Winner
Corporate Competition by Aditya Birla Group
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Adyasha Panigrahi
Winner
Pratishtha (Writing) at XUB
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Adyasha Panigrahi
3rd Prize
The Democracy Wall (Writing) at XUB
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Adyasha Panigrahi
National Finalist
Dakshya – IR Case Study Challenge by TISS
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Adyasha Panigrahi
Wordsmith
Become an Author by Dare2Compete
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Adyasha Panigrahi
1st Runners Up
Agrata by SRCC
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Khushbu Mohata
1st Runners Up
Basketball Competition by XLRI
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Khushbu Mohata
1st Runners Up
Basketball Competition by XUB
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Ankita Pal
Winner
Vaktavya Debate Competition by XSRM
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Ankita Pal
Winner
Oxfam India
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Ankita Pal
Campus Runners Up
Steel-a-thon Season 5 by Tata Steel
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Amarjeet Panda
Cricket Runners Up
Ensemble-Valhalla 2019
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Amarjeet Panda
Winner
Skill City by XUB
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Amarjeet Panda
2nd Runners Up
Business Simulational by KSoM
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Pooja
National Finalist
Legrand Foster Challenge
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Aditya Parasar
Winner
Skill City by XUB
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Aditya Parasar
2nd Runners Up
Business Simulational by KSoM
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Shubham B Saraswat
Campus Winner
Yes Bank Transformation Series
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Vaibhav Singh
Campus Winner
Yes Bank Transformation Series
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Soumen Paul
Campus Winner
Yes Bank Transformation Series
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Vaibhav Singh
Winner
HR Colosseum 3.0 by XLRI
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Priya Kumar
Winner
HR Colosseum 3.0 by XLRI
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Shruti Warrier
Winner
HR Colosseum 3.0 by XLRi
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Sahir Abraham
Winner
HR Colosseum 3.0 by XLRI
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Yasha Srivastava
Basketball Runners Up
Ensemble-Valhalla 2019
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Yasha Srivastava
Throwball Runners Up
Ensemble-Valhalla 2019
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Michell Mathias
Winner
UPSDM, Amlan by IIM L
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Pratiksha Wighe
Winner
UPSDM, Amlan by IIM L
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Pratiksha Wighe
Regional Finalist
DCB Bank
Human Resource Management
2018-20
N S Sethumadhavan
Pool Winner
Athlos, XIMB
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Anuj Awasthi
Cricket Runners Up
Ensemble-Valhalla 2019
Human Resource Management
2018-20
Souro Deep Roy
Winner
National HR Article Writing Competition
Human Resource Management
2019-21